Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Last updated: 02-Feb-2024
Effective Date: 02-Feb-2024

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of Euro Education Bulgaria, St. Knyaz Aleksandar I Batenberg, 39, Plovdiv 4000, Bulgaria, email: training@euroeducationbg.eu, phone: +359888829083 regarding the collection, use and disclosure of your information that we collect when you use our website (the “Service” or https://www.euroeducationbg.eu/ ).

By accessing or using the Service, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to this, please do not access or use the Service.

We may change this Privacy Policy at any time without notice and will post the revised Privacy Policy on the Service. The amended Privacy Policy will take effect 180 days after the amended Privacy Policy is posted on the Service and your continued access or use of the Service after that date will constitute your acceptance of the amended Privacy Policy. You should therefore periodically review this page.

Information Collected:

We will collect and process the following personal information about you:

  • Name
  • E-mail

How we use your information:

We will use the information we collect about you for the following purposes:

  • Marketing/ Promotions
  • Administrative information
  • Site protection
  • Responding to your contact requests

If we wish to use your information for any other purpose, we will ask for your consent and will only use your information once we have received your consent and then only for the purpose(s) for which we have granted consent, unless we are required to do otherwise by law.

How we share your information:

We will not transfer your personal information to third parties without seeking your consent, except in limited circumstances as described below:

  • Contact form responses

We require such third parties to use the personal information we transfer to them only for the purpose for which it was transferred and not to keep it longer than is necessary to fulfill that purpose. We may also disclose your personal information for the following: (1) to comply with laws, regulations, court orders, or other legal process; (2) to enforce contracts you have entered into with us, including this Privacy Policy; or (3) to respond to claims that your use of the Service violates the rights of third parties. If the Service or our company is merged or acquired with another company, your information will be one of the assets transferred to the new owner.

Retention of your information:

We will retain your personal information for 10 years or as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, as specified in this Privacy Policy. We may need to retain some information for longer periods, such as for record keeping/reporting in accordance with applicable law or for other legitimate reasons such as enforcement of legal rights, fraud prevention, etc.
Residual anonymous and aggregated information, which does not identify you (directly or indirectly), may be retained indefinitely.

Your rights:

Depending on the applicable law, you may have the right to access your personal data, to rectify or erase it or to receive a copy of it, to restrict or object to the active processing of your data, to ask us to share (transfer) your personal data to another entity, to revoke your consent to the processing of your data provided by you, to lodge a complaint with a legal authority and to exercise other rights provided by applicable laws. To exercise these rights, you may write to us at training@euroeducationbg.eu. We will respond to your request in accordance with applicable law.

You may opt-out of direct marketing communications or profiling by us for marketing purposes by writing to us at training@euroeducationbg.eu. Please note that if you do not consent to the collection or processing of the personal information requested or withdraw your consent to its processing for the purposes requested, you may not be able to access or use the services for which you have requested the information.

Cookies Etc.

To learn more about how we use these technologies and your choices regarding these tracking technologies, please click on the widget on the bottom left of each page.

Security:

The security of your information is important to us and we will use reasonable security measures to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorised alteration of your information under our control. However, due to the inherent risks involved, we cannot guarantee absolute security and therefore we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

Third party links and use of your information:

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by us. This Privacy Policy does not cover the privacy policies and other practices of third parties, including third parties who operate websites or services accessible through a link on the Service. We strongly recommend that you review the privacy policy of each site you visit. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party sites or services.

Responsible for complaints and data protection:

If you have any questions or concerns about the processing of your data, you can send an email to our Grievance Officer at Euro Education Bulgaria, St. Knyaz Aleksandar I Batenberg, 39, email: training@euroeducationbg.eu. We will deal with your concerns in accordance with the applicable law.

St. Knyaz Aleksandar I Batenberg, 39, Plovdiv 4000 Bulgaria | +35 988 882 9083 | e-mail: training@euroeducationbg.eu

© 2024 Powered by OpenCom